Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, FURZE CLOSE, HORLEY, REIGATE AND BANSTEAD, SURREY
RH6 9SL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£485,000
Last Sold Price
12 May 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.6%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£485,000
+27.6%
Sold on 12 May 2016
Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£380,000
-6.2%
Sold on 28 March 2013
Detached
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£405,000
+62.0%
Sold on 20 December 2006
Detached
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£250,000
Sold on 15 December 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH6 9SL
← Back to All Properties