131, NORTH ROAD, CARNFORTH, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE

LA5 9LU

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£240,000
Last Sold Price
21 October 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.1%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£240,000+17.1%
Sold on 21 October 2022
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£205,000+38.5%
Sold on 5 June 2020
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£148,000+138.7%
Sold on 6 March 2014
Terraced
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£62,000+7.4%
Sold on 30 March 2001
Terraced
+£4,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,750+36.7%
Sold on 8 March 1999
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,250
Sold on 9 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1