82, RICHMOND ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK

IP1 4DP

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£186,000
Last Sold Price
2 October 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.8%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£186,000+13.8%
Sold on 2 October 2023
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£163,500+39.7%
Sold on 14 March 2018
Terraced
+£46,505 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,995+138.8%
Sold on 3 October 2006
Terraced
+£67,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,000+6.5%
Sold on 21 August 2000
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 28 September 1999
Terraced
Sale #1