Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
516, EDGE LANE, MANCHESTER, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
M43 6JW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£167,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+90.9%
Price Change
+£79,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£167,000
+90.9%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Terraced
+£79,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,500
+45.8%
Sold on 15 September 2017
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 21 May 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M43 6JW
← Back to All Properties