Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, WOOD END, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 9ST
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
19 March 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.9%
Price Change
-£1,995 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£220,000
-0.9%
Sold on 19 March 2014
Semi-Detached
-£1,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£221,995
+5.7%
Sold on 16 May 2008
Semi-Detached
+£11,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+211.1%
Sold on 22 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£142,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,500
Sold on 24 January 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX16 9ST
← Back to All Properties