Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, BRAESIDE, BRACKNELL, BRACKNELL FOREST, BRACKNELL FOREST
RG12 8TY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
1 December 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.5%
Price Change
-£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£215,000
-6.5%
Sold on 1 December 2020
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£230,000
+17.9%
Sold on 22 May 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+6.6%
Sold on 21 November 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£183,000
+20.0%
Sold on 25 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£152,500
Sold on 3 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG12 8TY
← Back to All Properties