Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 17, LUNDY HOUSE, HIMALAYAN WAY, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 6GS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2003
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.3%
Price Change
+£38,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£115,000
+50.3%
Sold on 31 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£76,500
+48.5%
Sold on 30 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,500
+19.8%
Sold on 17 April 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,995
Sold on 14 May 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD18 6GS
← Back to All Properties