Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, 3, CHESHAM PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 1FB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£440,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.0%
Price Change
+£152,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£440,000
+53.0%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£152,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£287,500
+26.1%
Sold on 12 August 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£228,000
+78.8%
Sold on 30 April 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£100,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,500
Sold on 22 February 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 1FB
← Back to All Properties