Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
83, RINGWOOD CLOSE, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA3 6TQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£142,000
Last Sold Price
11 August 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.1%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£142,000
+10.1%
Sold on 11 August 2017
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£129,000
+12.2%
Sold on 26 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000
+98.3%
Sold on 4 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£58,000
+29.0%
Sold on 13 December 2000
Semi-Detached
+£13,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,950
+4.5%
Sold on 6 December 1996
Semi-Detached
+£1,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 15 November 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA3 6TQ
← Back to All Properties