24, COMMERCIAL STREET, BLACKBURN, HYNDBURN, LANCASHIRE

BB1 4NB

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£240,000
Last Sold Price
28 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+220.0%
Price Change
+£165,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£240,000+220.0%
Sold on 28 July 2025
Terraced
+£165,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,000+15.4%
Sold on 4 April 2025
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000+176.6%
Sold on 15 September 2021
Terraced
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,500
Sold on 26 April 2002
Terraced
Sale #1