Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28A, CHICHESTER WAY, BURGESS HILL, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH15 0RH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£217,000
Last Sold Price
16 November 2009
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.7%
Price Change
+£72,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£217,000
+49.7%
Sold on 16 November 2009
Semi-Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+52.6%
Sold on 23 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
+13.1%
Sold on 30 July 1999
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,000
+10.5%
Sold on 28 August 1998
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,000
Sold on 29 February 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH15 0RH
← Back to All Properties