Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 57, CANDLE HOUSE, 1, WHARF APPROACH, LEEDS, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 4GH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,500
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.1%
Price Change
+£15,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£185,500
+9.1%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+38.2%
Sold on 30 September 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£123,000
Sold on 30 March 2012
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LS1 4GH
← Back to All Properties