Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, LOWER STREET, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV6 9AB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£77,500
Last Sold Price
10 March 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.0%
Price Change
+£16,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£77,500
+27.0%
Sold on 10 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£61,000
-26.1%
Sold on 28 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
-£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,500
+98.8%
Sold on 30 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,500
Sold on 28 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV6 9AB
← Back to All Properties