Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, SUMMERSON CLOSE, ROCHESTER, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME1 3BT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
5 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.1%
Price Change
-£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£280,000
-11.1%
Sold on 5 August 2025
Terraced
-£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£315,000
+37.0%
Sold on 1 November 2022
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+505.3%
Sold on 26 June 2020
Terraced
+£192,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 13 May 2009
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME1 3BT
← Back to All Properties