Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
148, CORWEN ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG30 4TA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
30 May 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.1%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£325,000
+12.1%
Sold on 30 May 2025
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£290,000
+43.2%
Sold on 27 April 2018
Terraced
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£202,500
Sold on 14 March 2008
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG30 4TA
← Back to All Properties