Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE NOOK, PENRITH, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
CA10 1HY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£537,500
Last Sold Price
3 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.5%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Other
• Freehold
£537,500
+7.5%
Sold on 3 September 2025
Other
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£500,000
+81.8%
Sold on 21 October 2020
Other
+£225,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£275,000
+229.3%
Sold on 9 September 2002
Other
+£191,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,500
Sold on 5 May 1995
Other
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA10 1HY
← Back to All Properties