Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, WINDMILL WOOD, AMERSHAM, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP6 5QY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,180,000
Last Sold Price
3 October 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.3%
Price Change
+£478,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,180,000
+68.3%
Sold on 3 October 2022
Detached
+£478,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£701,250
+198.4%
Sold on 27 August 2010
Detached
+£466,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£235,000
Sold on 22 May 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP6 5QY
← Back to All Properties