Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, SHERWOOD AVENUE, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN2 8PZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£229,000
Last Sold Price
28 July 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.9%
Price Change
+£71,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£229,000
+44.9%
Sold on 28 July 2017
Semi-Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£158,000
+0.0%
Sold on 9 April 2010
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,000
+11.3%
Sold on 30 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,000
+42.0%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 31 August 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN2 8PZ
← Back to All Properties