Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, MERLEBURGH DRIVE, SITTINGBOURNE, SWALE, KENT
ME10 2RW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£129,995
Last Sold Price
3 July 2008
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.3%
Price Change
+£9,995 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£129,995
+8.3%
Sold on 3 July 2008
Terraced
+£9,995 from previous sale
Sale #6
£120,000
+1.7%
Sold on 3 July 2006
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£118,000
-8.2%
Sold on 29 June 2006
Terraced
-£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,500
+57.7%
Sold on 28 September 2004
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,500
+75.3%
Sold on 10 June 2002
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 24 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME10 2RW
← Back to All Properties