Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
68, HIGHWOOD ROAD, NEWMARKET, FOREST HEATH, SUFFOLK
CB8 8RJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£133,000
Last Sold Price
1 September 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-10.7%
Price Change
-£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£133,000
-10.7%
Sold on 1 September 2010
Semi-Detached
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,000
+69.3%
Sold on 29 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,000
+35.2%
Sold on 10 April 2001
Semi-Detached
+£22,900 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,100
Sold on 14 April 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB8 8RJ
← Back to All Properties