Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, STOUR CLOSE, READING, READING, READING
RG30 4DN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
3 September 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.4%
Price Change
+£81,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£250,000
+48.4%
Sold on 3 September 2020
Terraced
+£81,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£168,500
+2.2%
Sold on 18 June 2013
Terraced
+£3,550 from previous sale
Sale #5
£164,950
+26.9%
Sold on 30 March 2010
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,950
+39.7%
Sold on 17 October 2003
Terraced
+£36,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£93,000
+56.3%
Sold on 26 November 1999
Terraced
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,500
Sold on 9 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG30 4DN
← Back to All Properties