Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, ACACIA CLOSE, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE3 3PX
9 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
9
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.2%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£260,000
+18.2%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #9
£220,000
+20.9%
Sold on 8 October 2021
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£182,000
+33.3%
Sold on 15 March 2018
Terraced
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£136,500
-6.7%
Sold on 8 November 2012
Terraced
-£9,750 from previous sale
Sale #6
£146,250
+6.4%
Sold on 20 August 2010
Terraced
+£8,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,500
+47.8%
Sold on 14 February 2005
Terraced
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£93,000
+45.3%
Sold on 5 July 2002
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,000
+8.5%
Sold on 17 December 1999
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 10 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE3 3PX
← Back to All Properties