Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
165, GOLDSTRAW LANE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 3FD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£177,000
Last Sold Price
8 November 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.3%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£177,000
+7.3%
Sold on 8 November 2024
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+10.0%
Sold on 14 June 2016
Semi-Detached
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,950
+15.3%
Sold on 29 January 2016
Semi-Detached
+£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 11 February 2011
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 3FD
← Back to All Properties