Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, SHIRE CLOSE, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE3 6SN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£246,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.8%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£246,000
+52.8%
Sold on 31 March 2023
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£161,000
+53.3%
Sold on 21 July 2022
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
-14.3%
Sold on 25 September 2015
Terraced
-£17,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,450
+44.1%
Sold on 4 May 2007
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,950
Sold on 16 December 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE3 6SN
← Back to All Properties