36, BRIARIGG, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA

LA9 6FA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£214,000
Last Sold Price
15 June 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.0%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£214,000+7.0%
Sold on 15 June 2010
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000+104.1%
Sold on 9 July 2008
Semi-Detached
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,000+28.0%
Sold on 11 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£21,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,550
Sold on 16 May 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1