Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, NEW CENTURY APARTMENTS, 55, STUBBINS LANE, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL0 0PP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£149,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.1%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£149,000
+21.1%
Sold on 30 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£123,000
-0.4%
Sold on 10 August 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,500
+54.4%
Sold on 30 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
-5.9%
Sold on 20 February 2003
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,995
Sold on 19 February 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL0 0PP
← Back to All Properties