Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
81, ROSEWAY AVENUE, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M44 5GG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£320,000
+33.3%
Sold on 31 July 2024
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000
+29.7%
Sold on 26 October 2020
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+7.6%
Sold on 9 September 2016
Semi-Detached
+£13,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£171,995
Sold on 27 June 2013
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M44 5GG
← Back to All Properties