Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, KINGSLEY AVENUE, KNOTTINGLEY, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF11 8PY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
29 April 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.0%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£130,000
+4.0%
Sold on 29 April 2016
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+0.0%
Sold on 19 September 2014
Semi-Detached
+£50 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,950
+31.5%
Sold on 28 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£29,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 27 June 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF11 8PY
← Back to All Properties