Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, VICTOR CLOSE, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK42 0FR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£248,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.8%
Price Change
+£55,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Freehold
£248,000
+28.8%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£192,500
+34.6%
Sold on 31 March 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£143,000
+5.9%
Sold on 8 January 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+9.4%
Sold on 10 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,548 from previous sale
Sale #2
£123,452
Sold on 30 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK42 0FR
← Back to All Properties