Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, WELLESLEY ROAD, BRENTWOOD, BRENTWOOD, ESSEX
CM14 4XA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
2 March 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.6%
Price Change
+£146,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£325,000
+81.6%
Sold on 2 March 2026
Semi-Detached
+£146,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£179,000
+35.6%
Sold on 15 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£132,000
+94.1%
Sold on 19 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£68,000
+17.2%
Sold on 11 October 1996
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,000
+286.7%
Sold on 30 June 1995
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,000
Sold on 17 February 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM14 4XA
← Back to All Properties