Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, STEINWAY, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS
CV4 9ZG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
19 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.7%
Price Change
-£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
-2.7%
Sold on 19 August 2025
Semi-Detached
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£298,000
+19.2%
Sold on 25 April 2025
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+38.9%
Sold on 17 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£70,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£179,995
Sold on 22 August 2013
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV4 9ZG
← Back to All Properties