47, BERWICK CLOSE, MACCLESFIELD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE

SK10 3EF

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£135,000
Last Sold Price
22 June 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.4%
Price Change
+£44,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£135,000+48.4%
Sold on 22 June 2020
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£91,000+153.1%
Sold on 3 March 2006
Terraced
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£35,950+9.1%
Sold on 22 October 1999
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£32,950-3.1%
Sold on 27 March 1997
Terraced
-£1,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 27 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1