11, ETNA ROAD, BURY ST EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK

IP33 1JF

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£180,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.5%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£180,000+56.5%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000+1.8%
Sold on 31 October 2003
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£113,000+105.5%
Sold on 1 October 2003
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000+23.6%
Sold on 26 August 1999
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,500
Sold on 21 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1