Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, BAXTER MEWS, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 1LG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.8%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£145,000
+20.8%
Sold on 26 September 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
+21.8%
Sold on 12 February 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,500
-12.1%
Sold on 23 September 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,000
+53.4%
Sold on 23 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,995
Sold on 12 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S6 1LG
← Back to All Properties