Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, DONCASTER CLOSE, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 5RY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
25 August 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.0%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£325,000
+14.0%
Sold on 25 August 2023
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£285,000
+147.8%
Sold on 24 April 2020
Semi-Detached
+£170,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+17.3%
Sold on 22 February 2002
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,000
Sold on 12 April 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 5RY
← Back to All Properties