39, SMITH WALK, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK

IP33 2PL

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£145,000
Last Sold Price
24 January 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+107.1%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£145,000+107.1%
Sold on 24 January 2014
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£70,000-12.4%
Sold on 7 June 2002
Terraced
-£9,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,950+66.6%
Sold on 9 July 2001
Terraced
+£31,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 4 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1