6, LEIGHTON ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS

B13 8HD

8 sales recorded

Property Overview

£296,000
Last Sold Price
12 June 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.8%
Price Change
+£48,851 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£296,000+19.8%
Sold on 12 June 2025
Terraced
+£48,851 from previous sale
Sale #8
£247,149+30.1%
Sold on 16 October 2019
Terraced
+£57,149 from previous sale
Sale #7
£190,000+17.3%
Sold on 24 August 2015
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£162,000+1.7%
Sold on 26 June 2012
Terraced
+£2,710 from previous sale
Sale #5
£159,290-0.4%
Sold on 17 April 2009
Terraced
-£710 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000+39.1%
Sold on 20 January 2006
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000+94.9%
Sold on 23 November 2001
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 13 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1