65, WORTHINGTON ROAD, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE

NG24 3RE

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£167,000
Last Sold Price
22 May 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+218.1%
Price Change
+£114,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£167,000+218.1%
Sold on 22 May 2025
Terraced
+£114,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,500+34.8%
Sold on 19 April 2002
Terraced
+£13,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,950
Sold on 27 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1