Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, MORETON AVENUE, BIRMINGHAM, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
B43 7QR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
9 February 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.5%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£310,000
+26.5%
Sold on 9 February 2024
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
+88.5%
Sold on 13 April 2017
Detached
+£115,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,950
+333.2%
Sold on 12 December 2003
Detached
+£99,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 30 December 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B43 7QR
← Back to All Properties