Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, ALBERMARLE TERRACE, LONDON ROAD, ATTLEBOROUGH, BRECKLAND, NORFOLK
NR17 2BX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
2 August 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.4%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£120,000
+15.4%
Sold on 2 August 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£104,000
+18.9%
Sold on 20 August 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£87,500
-1.1%
Sold on 10 March 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£88,500
+63.9%
Sold on 3 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,000
+103.8%
Sold on 29 April 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,500
Sold on 20 November 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR17 2BX
← Back to All Properties