Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, AUSTINS PLACE, TOWCESTER, SOUTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN12 8UT
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
13 October 2017
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.2%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£275,000
+22.2%
Sold on 13 October 2017
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£225,000
+0.0%
Sold on 15 March 2013
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #6
£225,000
+33.5%
Sold on 26 November 2004
Terraced
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£168,500
+87.2%
Sold on 15 October 2002
Terraced
+£78,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+12.5%
Sold on 11 September 1998
Terraced
+£10,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,995
+21.2%
Sold on 28 November 1997
Terraced
+£13,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 5 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN12 8UT
← Back to All Properties