Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, CROMWELL ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS6 5HG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£946,000
Last Sold Price
18 April 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.2%
Price Change
+£236,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£946,000
+33.2%
Sold on 18 April 2024
Semi-Detached
+£236,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£710,000
+42.5%
Sold on 14 July 2020
Semi-Detached
+£211,700 from previous sale
Sale #3
£498,300
+70.7%
Sold on 5 December 2012
Semi-Detached
+£206,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£292,000
Sold on 31 January 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS6 5HG
← Back to All Properties