Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
66, CHATSWORTH ROAD, CHICHESTER, CHICHESTER, WEST SUSSEX
PO19 7YJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
5 April 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.1%
Price Change
+£57,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£275,000
+26.1%
Sold on 5 April 2024
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£218,000
+30.5%
Sold on 25 August 2016
Terraced
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£167,000
+1.8%
Sold on 26 June 2009
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£164,000
+80.2%
Sold on 10 January 2006
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£91,000
+78.4%
Sold on 2 May 2000
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 22 September 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO19 7YJ
← Back to All Properties