8, SALISBURY ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE

WD24 4DS

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£212,950
Last Sold Price
7 September 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.0%
Price Change
+£36,950 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£212,950+21.0%
Sold on 7 September 2007
Terraced
+£36,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£176,000+134.8%
Sold on 12 October 2005
Terraced
+£101,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,950+51.4%
Sold on 3 November 1998
Terraced
+£25,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,500
Sold on 30 November 1995
Terraced
Sale #1