Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, BERESFORD AVENUE, AYLESBURY, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP19 9RU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.0%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£375,000
+21.0%
Sold on 18 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£310,000
+77.1%
Sold on 17 September 2020
Semi-Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+10.1%
Sold on 11 December 2009
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,000
+40.7%
Sold on 3 March 2004
Semi-Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£113,000
Sold on 14 August 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP19 9RU
← Back to All Properties