Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, BRIDGEPORT MEWS, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA5 3SL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,000
Last Sold Price
11 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.8%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£110,000
+5.8%
Sold on 11 June 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£104,000
-3.7%
Sold on 30 March 2020
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,000
+8.0%
Sold on 20 July 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 28 August 2009
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA5 3SL
← Back to All Properties