Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, BURLEIGH ROAD, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 8TE
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+328.6%
Price Change
+£230,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£300,000
+328.6%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Terraced
+£230,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,995
Sold on 17 September 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN8 8TE
← Back to All Properties