Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, THE LINKS, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF4 3QP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£435,000
Last Sold Price
19 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.5%
Price Change
+£169,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£435,000
+63.5%
Sold on 19 February 2026
Detached
+£169,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£266,000
+20.9%
Sold on 19 April 2013
Detached
+£46,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£219,995
Sold on 30 September 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF4 3QP
← Back to All Properties