Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 16, LIBERTY PLACE, 26 - 38, SHEEPCOTE STREET, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B16 8JB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£137,390
Last Sold Price
6 February 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-25.7%
Price Change
-£47,610 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£137,390
-25.7%
Sold on 6 February 2017
Flat/Maisonette
-£47,610 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+2.8%
Sold on 22 February 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
-8.8%
Sold on 28 April 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£17,400 from previous sale
Sale #3
£197,400
+15.4%
Sold on 27 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,400 from previous sale
Sale #2
£171,000
Sold on 4 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B16 8JB
← Back to All Properties