Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, THE PADDOCK, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 4JN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£239,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.1%
Price Change
+£27,662 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£239,000
+13.1%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,662 from previous sale
Sale #4
£211,338
+225.1%
Sold on 22 March 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£146,338 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+60.5%
Sold on 21 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,500
Sold on 30 August 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 4JN
← Back to All Properties